⚽ Malaysia Super League – Johor DT vs Selangor FC  1.75 / 3.50 / 4.20 🎮 MLBB MPL MY – Geek Fam vs RSG MY  2.10 / 1.75 ⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  1.65 / 3.80 / 4.50 🏸 Badminton – Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  2.20 / 1.68 ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona  1.90 / 3.60 / 3.90 🎮 Valorant VCT Pacific – Talon vs Paper Rex  1.95 / 1.90 ⚽ Malaysia FA Cup – Semi-Finals – latest odds at jili99 🏆 Amin R. from KL wins RM 4,800 from Malaysia Super League match bets ⚽ Malaysia Super League – Johor DT vs Selangor FC  1.75 / 3.50 / 4.20 🎮 MLBB MPL MY – Geek Fam vs RSG MY  2.10 / 1.75 ⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal  1.65 / 3.80 / 4.50 🏸 Badminton – Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  2.20 / 1.68 ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona  1.90 / 3.60 / 3.90 🎮 Valorant VCT Pacific – Talon vs Paper Rex  1.95 / 1.90 ⚽ Malaysia FA Cup – Semi-Finals – latest odds at jili99 🏆 Amin R. from KL wins RM 4,800 from Malaysia Super League match bets

Real-Time Odds Updates

Jili99 Match Odds – Live Football, Esports & Top Malaysian Sports Odds

Check the latest match odds for the Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, MLBB, Valorant, badminton, and dozens of other sports — all in one place at jili99. Our odds are consistently competitive with global markets, updated every second to make sure you always get the best value on your bets.

jili99
0
Today's Matches
0
Sport Type
0
Bet Markets
24/7
Live Odds

Latest Match Odds

Select a sport to view current odds updated in real time at jili99

LIVE Football 68'
Johor Darul Ta'zim 1 – 0 Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League – Matchday 22
JDT Win1.75
Draw3.50
Selangor Win4.20
LIVE Football 41'
Manchester City 0 – 0 Arsenal
English Premier League – GW 36
Man City1.65
Draw3.80
Arsenal4.50
LIVE E-Sports Game 2
Geek Fam MY 1 – 0 RSG Malaysia
MPL Malaysia Season 14
Geek Fam2.10
RSG MY1.75
Football Friday 02:45 MYT
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
La Liga – El Clásico
Real Madrid1.90
Draw3.60
Barcelona3.90
LIVE Badminton Set 2
Lee Zii Jia 1 – 0 Viktor Axelsen
BWF World Tour Finals
Lee Zii Jia2.20
Axelsen1.68
E-Sports Thursday 20:00 MYT
Talon Esports VS Paper Rex
VCT Pacific 2026 – Playoffs
Talon1.95
Paper Rex1.90
Football Saturday 20:45 MYT
Kedah Darul Aman VS Terengganu FC
Malaysia Super League – Matchday 22
Kedah DA2.05
Draw3.30
Terengganu3.60
Tennis Sunday 18:30 MYT
Carlos Alcaraz VS Novak Djokovic
Wimbledon 2026 – Final
Alcaraz1.72
Djokovic2.10
LIVE Basketball Q3
Boston Celtics 68 – 62 Golden State Warriors
NBA Finals 2026 – Game 4
Celtics1.60
Warriors2.30
jili99

Featured Odds Schedule – Malaysian & International Football

A summary of 1X2 odds for top matches currently available to bet on at jili99

Match League / Tournament Time (MYT) 1 (Home) X (Draw) 2 (Away) Status
JDT vs Selangor FC Malaysia Super League LIVE 68' 1.75 3.50 4.20 Live
Kedah DA vs Terengganu FC Malaysia Super League Saturday 20:45 2.05 3.30 3.60 Upcoming
Pahang FA vs Negeri Sembilan Malaysia FA Cup Sunday 19:45 1.95 3.40 3.80 Upcoming
Man City vs Arsenal EPL – GW 36 LIVE 41' 1.65 3.80 4.50 Live
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga – El Clásico Friday 02:45 1.90 3.60 3.90 Upcoming
Bayern München vs Dortmund Bundesliga – GW 33 Saturday 21:30 1.70 4.00 4.80 Upcoming
PSG vs Marseille Ligue 1 Sunday 01:00 1.55 4.20 5.50 Upcoming
Inter Milan vs AC Milan Serie A – Derby della Madonnina Monday 01:45 2.10 3.20 3.50 Upcoming

Jili99 – Understanding Match Odds and How to Use Them

Match odds are the foundation of every sports bet. They reflect the likelihood of a given outcome — and at the same time, determine how much you stand to win based on your stake. At jili99, we offer odds in decimal format, which is the most straightforward for Malaysian players and the standard format used across Asia.

Reading decimal odds is straightforward. If the odds for Johor Darul Ta'zim to win are 1.75, that means for every RM1 you stake, you get back RM1.75 if the bet wins — your stake included. Your net profit is RM0.75 per RM1 wagered. So if you bet RM100 on JDT at 1.75 and they win, your total return is RM175 — a net profit of RM75.

jili99

Live Odds – Why They Shift During a Match

One of jili99's standout features is live odds — odds that shift in real time as the match unfolds. If the home side scores in the 30th minute, their odds shorten because their chances of winning have increased. This is where smart bettors find their edge through live betting, timing their bets to catch better odds at the right moment.

Jili99 offers an extensive range of match coverage — and it goes well beyond football. The Malaysia Super League is closely followed by jili99's local member community, with every fixture from Matchday 1 through to the Grand Final available to bet on. At the international level, the EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and Ligue 1 are all covered with rich markets including 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, Correct Score, First Goalscorer, and many more.

Beyond football, jili99 also offers odds on other popular Malaysian sports. Badminton has been gaining serious traction following Lee Zii Jia's success and the rise of Malaysia's young players on the BWF circuit. All major tournaments — including the All England, BWF World Tour Finals, and World Championships — are available on jili99 with straightforward markets. Simply pick the match winner or go with set handicap. That simplicity makes badminton betting accessible even for beginners.

For esports fans, jili99's match odds cover all major MLBB, Valorant, CS2, Dota 2, and League of Legends tournaments. Esports markets differ slightly from football — you can bet on the match winner, first game winner, total kills, map handicap, and more. The great thing about esports is that matches happen every day, so there's always a new betting opportunity on jili99 even when there's no major football on a given night.

Depositing to start betting on jili99 match odds is simple — use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks, Boost, or ShopeePay, all in MYR. The minimum deposit is just RM20, with bets starting from RM1. Once your deposit is confirmed, you can pick a match and place your bet within seconds.

Your First Football Bet – Bonus up to RM 500!

New jili99 members who place their first football bet are eligible for a bonus of up to RM500. Register now, make a minimum deposit of RM50, and the bonus will be automatically credited to your account.

jili99

Understanding Odds Formats & Market Types at jili99

A quick guide for new players looking to understand how match odds work

Decimal Odds

The standard format on jili99 and across Asia. The figure represents the total return for every RM1 staked, including your stake.

Example: RM100 bet at odds of 2.50
Winnings = RM100 × 2.50 = RM250
Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a negative handicap to eliminate the possibility of a draw. If you bet on a team with -0.5, they must win the match outright.

Example: JDT -0.5 at odds of 1.85
Bet wins if JDT wins by any margin
Over/Under (Total Goals)

You bet on whether the total goals in a match will go Over or Under a set line — typically 2.5 or 3.5 goals.

Example: Over 2.5 goals at odds of 1.90
Bet wins if total goals are 3 or more
1X2 (Win/Draw/Loss)

The simplest market — bet on the match winner or a draw. "1" for a home win, "X" for a draw, "2" for an away win.

Example: RM50 on Arsenal to win (odds 4.50)
Winnings = RM50 × 4.50 = RM225
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 or more bets on a single ticket. Every selection must win, but the multiplied odds can deliver significantly bigger returns.

Example: 3 bets combined: 1.75 × 1.90 × 2.10
Combined odds = 6.98 — RM50 = RM349
Live / In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is in progress with odds that update in real time. The best opportunities often appear after an early goal or an unexpected red card.

Bet live at jili99 from just RM1
Odds updated every few seconds

Betting Markets Available at jili99

Over 50 bet markets available for every major football match

1X2 – Match Winner
Asian Handicap
Over/Under Total Goals
Exact Score
First Goalscorer
Anytime Goalscorer
Half-Time Goals
Total Red/Yellow Cards
Both Teams to Score
Win to Nil
Parlay / Accumulator
Live / In-Play Betting
Handicap Map (E-Sports)
First Game Winner
Total Kills (E-Sports)
Tournament Winner

Strategies for Reading Odds and Getting Better Value from Your Bets at jili99

Understanding odds isn't just about knowing how to read them — it's about judging whether those odds offer genuine value relative to the actual probability of an outcome. This is what experienced jili99 players refer to as "value betting".

For example, if you believe Lee Zii Jia has a 60% chance of winning a match, but jili99 is offering odds of 2.20 (which implicitly reflects a 45% probability), that is a "value bet" — because the odds are more favourable than the actual probability you believe to be true. Over the long run, players who consistently seek out value bets will see better returns.

For the Malaysia Super League, jili99 is one of the top platforms thanks to its exceptional depth of coverage. Beyond top-flight matches, FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, and Premier League fixtures are all available. This gives players with strong knowledge of local football a genuine edge in finding better value odds compared to European leagues that are far more heavily analysed globally.

Another popular strategy among jili99 members is the parlay, or accumulator. By combining several confident selections on a single ticket, the multiplied odds create the potential for significantly higher returns. For instance, combining three bets at odds of 1.75, 1.90, and 2.00 gives a combined odds of 6.65 — meaning RM100 could return RM665 if all three win. Keep in mind that every selection must be correct, so only include bets you're genuinely confident about.

Jili99 also features a Cash Out option that lets you withdraw part or all of your winnings before the match ends. This is especially useful when your team is ahead but facing increasing pressure — you can lock in some profit while reducing your risk. This feature is available for most major football and esports matches on the jili99 platform.

Tips for Reading & Using Match Odds at jili99

Practical tips from jili99 Malaysia's experienced member community

01
Compare Odds Before You Bet

Jili99 always strives to offer competitive odds, but it's good practice to check the value before placing a bet. Higher odds mean bigger returns for the same stake — and even a small difference in odds can make a significant impact over time.

02
Understand Asian Handicap Before You Use It

Asian Handicap may look complicated at first, but it actually offers better value than 1X2 because it removes the draw outcome. Make sure you understand what handicap lines like -0.5, -1.0, or -0.25 mean before putting real money on these markets at jili99.

03
Use Live Betting with a Clear Strategy

Live betting on jili99 often presents better value than pre-match odds, especially after dramatic moments like an early goal or a red card. That said, set your limits before you start and avoid making decisions driven purely by emotion.

04
Keep a Record of All Your Bets

Serious bettors keep a record of every bet — the stake, odds, outcome, and profit/loss. This lets you analyse your betting patterns, identify which sports or markets deliver the best results, and make more informed decisions on future bets at jili99.

05
Don't Chase Losses with Bigger Bets

This is the most common trap in sports betting. After a loss, the urge to place a bigger bet to "chase" your money back can be overwhelming — but it almost always leads to deeper losses. Set your daily bet limit on jili99 and stick to it without exception.

Why Check & Bet on Match Odds at jili99?

A sports odds platform built for serious Malaysian bettors

Real-Time Odds

Odds update every few seconds — you're always seeing the latest value for every match on jili99.

Competitive Odds

Jili99's odds margin is among the lowest in the Malaysian market — more value in every bet you place.

50+ Markets Per Match

From 1X2 to Exact Score, Goalscorer, Handicap, and more — all in one platform.

Live In-Play Betting

Bet in real time as odds shift dynamically based on what's happening on the field.

Parlay & Accumulator

Combine up to 15 bets in a single parlay ticket for multiplied odds and the chance to win big.

Cash Out Feature

Cash out before the match ends to lock in a profit or cut your losses.

Deposit via Local Methods

Use Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX, Boost, or ShopeePay in MYR — fast and hassle-free.

Optimised for Mobile

Check odds and bet from your phone with a fully responsive interface — no lag, no interruptions.

Jili99 Privacy & Data Protection Policy

All your personal information and financial transactions at jili99 — including account details, phone numbers, and payment information — are fully protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. jili99 complies with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) and does not share your data with third parties without your consent. Your privacy and security are our top priority.

Read Full Privacy Policy

FAQ – Match Odds at jili99

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about odds and betting markets

Decimal odds are the most straightforward format. Multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return (including stake). For example, odds of 1.85 means every RM100 staked returns RM185 if you win — a net profit of RM85. Higher odds mean lower probability but a bigger payout if it comes in.

jili99 offers odds across football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1), esports (MLBB, Valorant, CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends), badminton, tennis, basketball (NBA), rugby, and many more sports. Over 500 matches from around the world are available every day.

Yes. jili99 offers live in-play betting for most major football and e-sports matches. Odds are updated in real time as the match unfolds, so you can place bets while the action is happening at odds that reflect the current state of play — often giving you better value than pre-match odds if you know when to strike.

The minimum bet for Sports Betting at jili99 starts from just RM1, making it easy for new players to explore different bet types and markets without much risk. The minimum deposit is RM20, and any winnings are credited directly to your account balance the moment the match ends.

Asian Handicap eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving the weaker team a goal advantage. For example, if you bet on a team with a +0.5 handicap, they only need to avoid losing for your bet to win. Unlike 1X2 where three outcomes are possible (win/draw/loss), Asian Handicap narrows it down to two, resulting in fairer odds and more predictable coverage.

Deposits can be made via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks), Boost, or ShopeePay — all in MYR. Deposits are typically processed in under 3 minutes and funds are immediately available for betting. The minimum deposit is RM20, with no transaction fees for local payment methods.
Licensed & Regulated
256-Bit SSL Encryption
500+ Matches/Day
Local MYR Payment
24/7 Support
PDPA Protection

Ready to Bet at the Best Match Odds on jili99?

Register for free today, claim a Welcome Bonus of up to RM 1,000, and start betting on hundreds of sports & esports matches with competitive odds.

Register Now Log In
Bahasa Melayu